Joseph J. Nugent, III v. New Hampshire Department of Safety ( 2018 )
[…] , 250 (2004) (appealing
    party bears burden of providing record sufficient both to demonstrate that his
    issues are preserved and to decide such issues). We also note that any
    constitutional arguments are not sufficiently developed to warrant further
    review. See State v. Blackmer, 
    149 N.H. 47
    , 49 (2003).
    In an appeal to superior court from the denial of an application for a
    driver’s license, “[a]ll findings of the director [of the division] upon all questions
    of fact properly before [her] shall be deemed prima facie lawful and reasonable.”
    RSA 263:76. “The decision appealed from shall not be set aside or vacated [by
    the superior court] except for errors of law, unless the court is satisfied, by a
    clear preponderance of the evidence before it, that such order is unjust or
    unreasonable.” 
    Id.
     We, in turn, will uphold the trial court’s order unless it is
    unsupported by the evidence or legally erroneous. See Kerouac v. Dir., N.H.
    Div. of Motor Vehicles, 
    158 N.H. 353
    , 355 (2009).