State v. Sanborn,
168 N.H. 400, 412 (2015) (quotation omitted). We examine each item of evidence within the context of all the evidence, and not in isolation.
Id. at 413. The jury “may draw reasonable inferences from facts proved and also inferences from facts found as a result of other inferences, provided they can be reasonably drawn therefrom.”
Id.(quotation omitted). The defendant bears the burden of demonstrating that the evidence was insufficient to prove his guilt.
Id. at 412. Under RSA 637:4, I, “[a] person commits theft [by] obtain[ing] or exercis[ing] control over property of another by deception and with a purpose to deprive him thereof.” “‘Property’ means anything of value, including . . . tangible . . . personal property . . . .” RSA 637:2, I. “‘Property of another’ includes property in which any person other than the actor has an interest which the actor is not privileged to infringe . . . .” RSA 637:2, IV. The property at