118 N.H. 180, 185 (1978) (explaining that, for a court
[…] Consequently, we will not disturb the probate division’s decree unless it is unsupported by the evidence or plainly erroneous as a matter of law. In re Estate of Couture,
166 N.H. 101, 105 (2014). We defer to the judgment of the probate division to resolve “conflicts in testimony, measure the credibility of witnesses, and determine the weight to be given to testimony, recognizing that as the trier of fact, it is in the best position to measure the persuasiveness and credibility of evidence.” In re Guardianship of E.L.,
154 N.H. 292, 296 (2006) (quotations, brackets, and citation omitted). RSA 552:7 (2007) provides that “[a]ny party interested may have the probate of a will which has been proved without notice re-examined, and the will proved in solemn form before the court of probate at any time within 6 months of such probate.” This six-month limitations period may be extended pursuant to RSA 552:9, which provides: “A minor, insane person or person out of the United States, or their legal representatives, may have the probate of a will proved without notice re-examined at any time within one year after the removal of