His motions were denied and he was convicted. On appeal, the defendant renews his argument that the State failed to prove that “the vehicle [he] rode was a motor vehicle.” To prevail on his challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence, the defendant must prove that no rational trier of fact, viewing all of the evidence and all reasonable inferences from it in the light most favorable to the State, could have found guilt beyond a reasonable doubt. State v. Belleville,
166 N.H. 58, 61 (2014). RSA 263:64, I (2014) provides in relevant part: “No person shall drive a motor vehicle in this state while the person’s driver’s license or privilege is suspended or revoked.” RSA 259:60, I (2014) defines “motor vehicle” in relevant part as “any self-propelled vehicle not operated exclusively on stationary tracks, including ski area vehicles.”