Flaherty v. Dixey,
[…] The husband disputes these findings. We defer to a trial court’s
    judgment on such issues as resolving conflicts in testimony, measuring the
    credibility of witnesses, and determining the weight to be given evidence. In
    the Matter of Aube & Aube, 
    158 N.H. 459
    , 465 (2009).
    The husband also argues the court erred in treating the North Carolina
    real estate as marital property, asserting that the court’s order is contrary to
    North Carolina law. However, New Hampshire law governs this divorce,
    including the definition and division of marital property. RSA 458:16-a, I
    states that “[p]roperty shall include all tangible and intangible property and
    assets, real or personal, belonging to either or both parties, whether title to the
    property is held in the name of either or both parties.” Marital property
    includes any property acquired up to the date of a decree of legal separation or
    divorce. In the Matter of Eckroate-Breagy & Breagy, 
    170 N.H. 247
    , 250 (2017);
    see RSA 458:16-a, I, II.
    The trial court found that the husband purchased the North Carolina