See RSA 135-C:40 (2021). The examining psychiatrist opined that G.W. did not meet the legal standard for involuntary admission under RSA 135-C:34 because she was “not currently displaying signs and symptoms of an Axis I Mental Disorder” as defined in the applicable psychiatric diagnostic manual. Following a three-day hearing on the petition in October 2021, the circuit court concluded that the State had met its burden under RSA 135-C:34 of proving by clear and convincing evidence that G.W. is “in such mental condition as a result of mental illness as to create a potentially serious likelihood of danger to herself or to others.” (Brackets omitted.)