Id.A. RSA Chapter 171-A Eligibility We begin by addressing the substance of the parties’ arguments concerning the interplay between NGRI acquittees subject to court supervision under RSA 651:11-a (2016) and individuals eligible for services under the DD system set forth in RSA chapters 171-A and 171-B (2022). Whether the petitioner is eligible for DD services requires an analysis of the relationship between two statutory schemes: one that governs orders of committal, see RSA ch. 651 (2016), and one that governs the DD system, see RSA chs. 171-A & 171-B. RSA chapter 651 governs orders of committal. A court’s order of committal for an NGRI acquittee is valid for five years. RSA 651:11-a, I. To renew an order of committal, a judicial hearing must be held, and “when the court is satisfied by clear and convincing evidence that the person suffers from a mental disorder and that it would be dangerous for him to go at large, the court shall renew the order of committal.”