Imo Registrant N.B. (073613) , 222 N.J. 87 ( 2015 )
[…] certain enumerated sex offenses if the individual’s risk of re-
    offense is either “high,” or “moderate or low” and the conduct
    1
    was repetitive and compulsive.   N.J.S.A. 2C:7-13(b).   However,
    an offender’s individual registration record is ordinarily
    excluded from the internet registry if the offender has been
    adjudged to have a moderate risk of re-offense and his or her
    “sole sex offense,” which subjects him or her to Megan’s Law, is
    within one of three exceptions set forth in the statute.
    N.J.S.A. 2C:7-13(d).
    One of the exceptions is the “household/incest” exception
    defined in N.J.S.A. 2C:7-13(d)(2).    That provision exempts from
    public access the registration record of an individual convicted
    of a “sole sex offense” that is committed “under circumstances
    in which the offender was related to the victim by blood or
    affinity to the third degree or was a resource family parent, a
    guardian, or stood in loco parentis within the household[.]”
    N.J.S.A. 2C:7-13(d)(2).
    This appeal requires that we determine whether an
    individual convicted of a sex offense enumerated in N.J.S.A.
    2C:7-2(b), based on multiple acts of unlawful sexual contact
    with a minor to whom he is related, has committed a “sole sex