Imo Registrant N.B. (073613) , 222 N.J. 87 ( 2015 )
[…] acts only against a single victim, his half-sister.
    Accordingly, we do not address whether an offender with a single
    conviction premised upon multiple admitted acts upon multiple
    victims, all within the household and to whom the offender was
    related “by blood or affinity to the third degree . . . ,” would
    fall within the household/incest exception of N.J.S.A. 2C:7-
    13(d)(2).
    22
    he might pose a greater risk to the public than a typical
    offender in the household/incest category, the record does not
    reveal a finding by the trial court under N.J.S.A. 2C:7-13(e).
    Accordingly, on remand, N.B. should be included on the internet
    registry if the trial court determines that his “conduct was
    characterized by a pattern of repetitive, compulsive behavior,
    or the State establishes by clear and convincing evidence that”
    N.B. poses a risk to the general public that is “substantially
    similar to that posed by offenders whose risk of re-offense is
    moderate and who do not qualify under the enumerated
    exceptions.”   N.J.S.A. 2C:7-13(e).
    V.