Jd. at 708. Under the FCRA, CRAs “collect consumer credit data from ‘furnishers,’ such as banks and other lenders, and organize that material into individualized credit reports, which are used by commercial entities to assess a particular consumer’s creditworthiness.” Seamans v. Temple Univ., 744 F.3d 853, 860 (3d Cir. 2014). To meet the statutory aims of the FCRA, the FCRA imposes specific obligations on CRAs, furnishers, and other categories of persons not at issue here. See generally 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq. Covington’s complaint cites § 1681e(b), which requires consumer reporting agencies to “follow reasonable procedures to assure maximum possible accuracy of the information concerning the individual about whom the report relates.” 15 U.S.C. § 1681e(b).