(Id., ¶ 52) Cedar Food Market, through its attorney, duly invoked its right to administrative review of the determination. An Administrative Review Officer “reviewed all of the information submitted by Cedar Food Market , and on February 8, 2018, FNS issued its final agency decision, which concluded that permanent disqualification [from the SNAP program] was appropriate.” (SUF, ¶ 64) This suit followed. II. LEGAL STANDARD When an “aggrieved” party seeks “judicial review” of an adverse “final determination” with regard to participation in SNAP, 7 U.S.C. § 2023(a)(13), “[t]he suit in the United States district court . . . shall be a trial de novo by the court in which the court shall determine the validity of the questioned administrative action in issue.” § 2023(a)(15).