As a result, Plaintiffs fail to adequately plead reliance for their breach of express warranty claim for the Florida subclass, and the claim is dismissed as to the Florida subclass. With respect to the New Jersey subclass, Defendant contends that the breach of warranty claim must be dismissed because Plaintiffs do not allege that Samsung was provided with required notice. Def. Br. at 23. New Jersey adopted the Uniform Commercial Code’s notice requirement for an express warranty claim in N.J. Stat. Ann. § 12A:2-607(3)(a). The notice requirement provides that after a purchase, “the buyer must within reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy.” N.J. Stat. Ann. § 12A:2-607(3)(a). Courts in this district have predicted that “the New Jersey Supreme Court would not require notice under section 2-607(3)(a) in a case against a remote manufacturer who was not the immediate seller of a defective product.”7 Strzakowlski v. Gen.