However, in In re Baby Food Antitrust Litigation, the Third Circuit held that a local court rule must yield to a federal rule where the two conflict, and interpreted “necessarily obtained for use in the case” as allowing for the taxation of the cost of “depositions used in deciding summary judgment motions.” 166 F.3d at 138. for Defendant’s use in the case and approves the taxation of deposition costs in the amount of $5,173.80. The final cost requested by Defendant is the docket fee provided for in 28 U.S.C. § 1923 and allowed pursuant to § 1920(5). Def.’s Itemization of Costs, D.E. 63-3, at p. 3. Section 1923(a) sets a $20 docket fee “on trial or final hearing (including a default judgment whether entered by the court or by the clerk)” in civil actions, and a $5 fee “on discontinuance of a civil action” or a “motion for judgment.”