Security (“DHS”) issued a Notice and Order of Expedited Removal to Petitioner on that same day, finding him inadmissible pursuant to 8 U.S.C. § 1182(6)(C)(ii) (“Any 1 Consistent with guidance regarding privacy concerns in immigration cases by the Committee on Court Administration and Ca se Management of the Judicial Conference of the United States, Petitioner is identified herein only by his first name and the first initial of his last name. alien who, by fraud or willfully misrepresenting a material fact, seeks to procure . . . admission into the United States . . . is inadmissible”) and § 1182(7)(A)(i)(I) (“any immigrant at the time of application for admission . . . who is not in possession of a . . . valid entry document . . . is inadmissible”). (See DE 1-4 at PageID: 42.) On July 19, 2019, an asylum officer denied Petitioner’s request for protection from removal to Guinea under the Convention Against Torture.