Indeed, Schroer said he stopped behind the Jeep because he "had to." In sum, the court correctly determined Schroer had a reasonable and articulable basis to stop the Jeep for a violation of N.J.S.A. 39:4-67. Additionally, there is substantial credible evidence supporting the court's determination Schroer had a reasonable and articulable suspicion Stickney violated N.J.S.A. 39:3-66 prior to effectuating the stop. In pertinent part, N.J.S.A. 39:3-66 provides that "[a]ll lamps, reflectors and other illuminating devices required by this article shall be kept clean and in good working order." N.J.S.A. 39:3-61 requires that motor vehicles manufactured on or after July 2, 1954, have "two tail lamps, [and] two or more stop lamps, one of each at a side" of the vehicle. 5 "[R]ead together," N.J.S.A. 39:3-61 and N.J.S.A. 39:3-66 "require that a motor vehicle only have two working rear