STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. JUAN J. FIGUEROA (6023, PASSAIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE) ( 2018 )
[…] EROSION OF DUE PROCESS.    THE 14TH AMENDMENT
    PROVIDE FOR THE AVAILABILITY OF EVIDENCE. THE
    PROSECUTION CANNOT EVADE BRADY REQUIREMENTS BY
    KEEPING ITSELF IGNORANT OF INFORMATION.      I
    5                            A-3112-16T2
    ALSO BELIEVE MY RIGHTS TO A SPEEDY TRIAL WERE
    VIOLATED WHEN THE JUDGE SKIP MY CERTIFIED MAIL
    MOTION TO DISMISS FOR LACK OF SPEEDY TRIAL
    WHICH VIOLATES MY 6TH AMENDMENT AND MY RIGHTS
    TO DUE PROCESS. I ALSO BELIEVE MY RIGHTS TO
    DUE PROCESS WERE VIOLATED FOR THE SECOND TIME
    FOR DISQUALIFICATION UNDER 28 U.S.C § 47
    PROVIDES THAT "NO JUDGE SHALL HEAR OR
    DETERMINE AN APPEAL FROM THE DECISION OF A
    CASE OR ISSUE TRIED BY HIM[.]"
    II
    The United States and New Jersey Constitutions guarantee a
    defendant the right to a speedy trial.            U.S. Const. amend. VI;
    N.J. Const. art. I, ¶ 10. To determine if a speedy trial violation
    exists, we must consider four factors: "[l]ength of delay, the