JULIA MORENO VS. ILEANA LISSETH PULIDO MONTOYA (L-3240-13, L-3303-13 AND L-3327-13, MONMOUTH COUNTY AND STATEWIDE) ( 2019 )
[…] interrogatories and admissions on file, together with the affidavits, if any, show
    that there is no genuine issue as to any material fact challenged and that the
    moving party is entitled to a judgment or order as a matter of law. '" Templo
    Fuente De Vida Corp. v. Nat'l Union Fire Ins. Co. of Pittsburgh, 
    224 N.J. 189
    ,
    199 (2016) (quoting R. 4:46-2(c)).
    Nationwide first argues the judge erred in finding the amount of PIP
    benefits an out-of-state insurer must afford to PIP claimants is the $15,000
    statutory minimum found at N.J.S.A. 39:6A-4.3, which provides in relevant part:
    Personal injury protection coverage options. With
    respect to personal injury protection coverage provided
    on an automobile in accordance with [N.J.S.A. 39:6A-
    4], the automobile insurer shall provide the following
    coverage options:
    ....
    e. Medical expense benefits in amounts of $150,000,
    $75,000, $50,000 or $15,000 per person per accident;
    except that, medical expense benefits shall be paid in