•                 NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] 1
    The Law Division also found dismissal appropriate because the
    complaint was "fatally time-barred" and because declaratory
    judgment is not "a recognized or an authorized form of relief in
    New Jersey" for a violation of OPRA.    We need not reach these
    issues as the action is moot.
    6                                A-2134-14T1
    record,     at    the   option      of   the   requestor,     may:    institute     a
    proceeding to challenge the custodian's decision by filing an
    action in Superior Court."               N.J.S.A. 47:1A-6 (emphasis added).
    "If it is determined that access has been improperly denied, the
    court or agency head shall order that access be allowed."                     
    Ibid.
    (emphasis added).          Here, access was allowed even before Stop &
    Shop filed suit.           See, e.g., Walsh v. U.S. Dep't of Veteran
    Affairs,      
    400 F.3d 535
    ,     536   (7th    Cir.    2005)    ("'[O]nce      the