STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. A.J.(FO-02-0280-15, BERGEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE) ( 2017 )
[…] with K.O. or their two children in any manner, including indirectly
    through third parties.      On November 19, 2014, the court entered a
    temporary order of visitation, modifying the order of protection
    to allow defendant to communicate with K.O. "by e-mail with respect
    to the subject children."           The modified      order also afforded
    defendant parenting time with the children, allowed him to attend
    the children's functions, and provided for defendant to pick up
    and return the children at a police precinct.                The visitation
    1
    N.J.S.A. 2C:29-9(b)(2) proscribes the purposeful or knowing
    violation of an order entered under the provisions of the
    Prevention of Domestic Violence Act (Act), N.J.S.A. 2C:25-17 to -
    35, "or an order entered under the provisions of a substantially
    similar statute under the laws of another state or the United
    States."
    2                                    A-5357-14T2
    order additionally granted defendant parenting time from 10 a.m.
    on December 24, until 6 p.m. on December 25, 2014.
    Defendant failed to appear at the police precinct at 10 a.m.