•                      NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] The statute does not require a
    replacement ratio greater that one-to-one.
    Reasonably Equivalent Replacement Property
    Appellants     argue     that       DEP's   finding   of   "ecologically
    significant" as it related to the two parcels Stafford proposed
    as   replacement    land     does   not    satisfy   N.J.A.C.    7:36-26.10(d).
    Appellants posit that the replacement and diverted lands have
    fundamentally different habitat types and cannot compensate for
    the loss of habitat and species from the proposed major diversion.
    N.J.S.A. 13:8C-32(b)(1) provides that replacement lands shall
    be "lands of equal or greater fair market value and of reasonably
    equivalent size, quality, location, and usefulness for . . .
    conservation purposes[.]"             N.J.A.C. 7:36-26.10(d) provides as
    follows, in pertinent part:
    Replacement   land   proposed    by   the
    applicant as compensation for a major disposal
    or diversion of parkland shall meet the
    following requirements:
    . . . .