•                      NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] Green    Acres   Act   and   the   GSPTA    prohibit        property     held   by    a
    municipality     for   conservation       purposes     to    be   disposed      of   or
    diverted to another purpose without approvals by the Commissioner
    and   State   House    Commission    (SHC).        N.J.S.A.       13:8A-47(b)(1);
    N.J.S.A. 13:8C-32(b)(1).
    The GSPTA also prohibits the property from being conveyed for
    a use other than conservation purposes without the Commissioner's
    and the SHC's approvals.           N.J.S.A. 13:8C-32(b)(1).               The GSPTA
    further prohibits granting the approvals unless the municipality
    2                                     A-2316-10T2
    agrees to replace the property "with lands of equal or greater
    fair market value and of reasonably equivalent size, quality,
    location, and usefulness for . . . conservation purposes, as
    approved by the [C]ommissioner," or "pay an amount equal to or
    greater than the fair market value of the lands, as determined by
    the [SHC]."    Ibid.
    This appeal concerns the SHC's October 23, 2014 approval of
    Stafford's amended diversion application to lease a portion of the