PAUL KAMIENSKI VS. STATE OF NEW JERSEY, DEPARTMENTOF TREASURY(L-2106-10, MERCER COUNTY AND STATEWIDE) , 451 N.J. Super. 499 ( 2017 )
[…] accomplice or accessory to a person who committed the act or
    offense"); Haw. Rev. Stat. § 661B-1(b)(1) (Supp. 2016) (petitioner
    must allege that either "(1)[t]he judgment of conviction was
    reversed or vacated because the petitioner was actually innocent
    of the crimes for which the petitioner was convicted, and the
    court decision so states; or (2) [t]he petitioner was pardoned
    because the petitioner was actually innocent of the crimes for
    which the petitioner was convicted and the pardon so states"
    (emphasis added)); 
    Me. Stat. tit. 14, § 8241
    (2)(C) (2016) (claimant
    must receive "a full and free pardon" with "a written finding by
    the Governor . . . that the person is innocent of the crime for
    which [he or she] was convicted"); 
    Md. Code Ann., State Fin. & Proc. § 10-501
    (b) (LexisNexis 2014) (claimant must have "received
    from the Governor a full pardon stating that the individual's
    conviction has been shown conclusively to be in error"); 
    N.Y. Ct. Cl. Act § 8