•                         NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] satisfied the requirements of N.J.S.A. 3B:3-23.2
    Against this record, plaintiffs now appeal arguing that they
    were "manifestly denied justice" because Judge Hansbury's factual
    findings and application of the relevant legal standards were
    clearly erroneous.    We disagree and affirm substantially for the
    reasons expressed by Judge Hansbury in his oral opinion delivered
    from the bench on April 29, 2015.      We gather the following facts
    from the evidence presented by the parties before the Chancery
    Division.
    2
    N.J.S.A. 3B:3-23 provides:
    If an issue as to the execution of a will
    arises in a contested probate action, the
    testimony of at least one of the attesting
    witnesses, if within the State, competent and
    able to testify, is required. Other evidence
    is admissible as to the due execution of a
    will.
    4                          A-4532-14T1
    I
    At the time of his death on August 18, 2011, Alfred, Sr.
    resided with his son Frank and his wife Jacqueline in Boonville,
    North Carolina.    Decedent's wife Florence and his older son Alfred
    Jr., both predeceased him.