•                 NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] If the order sought to be
    enforced provides in full or in part for a
    non-monetary remedy, the action shall be
    brought in a trial division of the Superior
    Court subject to motion pursuant to [Rule]
    4:3-1(b) for transfer to the other trial
    division.
    [(Emphasis added).]
    However, in her statement of reasons for denying the BEA's
    motion for reconsideration, Judge Citrino noted that in enacting
    the EERA, the Legislature expressly authorized PERC to enforce its
    decision by making a direct application to the Appellate Division.
    Accordingly, N.J.S.A. 34:13A-5.4(f) provides:
    The commission shall have the power to apply
    to the Appellate Division of the Superior
    Court for an appropriate order enforcing any
    order   of  the   commission  issued   under
    subsection c. or d. hereof, and its findings
    26                         A-5104-14T3
    of fact, if based upon substantial evidence
    on the record as a whole, shall not, in such
    action, be set aside or modified; any order
    for remedial or affirmative action, if
    reasonably designed to effectuate the purposes
    of this act, shall be affirmed and enforced
    in such proceeding.
    In light of this explicit grant of legislative authority, Judge
    Citrino concluded that the BEA had not met its burden of proving
    that her original decision was palpably incorrect.            
    Cummings, 295 N.J. Super. at 384-85
    .