The paying State shall apply all the provisions of its law to each determination made hereunder, except that the paying State may not determine an issue which has previously been adjudicated by a transferring State. A-4949-16T4 5 [
20 C.F.R. § 616.8(a).] In this matter, Nevada and Florida are the "transferring" states as defined by
20 C.F.R. § 616.6(f), which provides "[a] State in which a Combined-Wage Claimant had covered employment and wages in the base period of a paying State, and which transfers such employment and wages to the paying State for its use in determining the benefit rights of such claimant under its law." Tran disputes the amount of weeks reported for his employment in Nevada and Florida.