•                         NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] plaintiffs'       complaint   challenging   the   Township's    adoption      of
    Ordinance 15-03 and Ordinance 17-03.
    III.
    We now turn to PSE&G's contentions in its appeal in Docket
    No. A-3014-15.       PSE&G argues that the Planning Board's decision
    to   grant   the    residential   buffer    variance    was   not   arbitrary,
    capricious, or unreasonable, and that the trial judge mistakenly
    failed to defer to the Planning Board's findings of fact and
    conclusions of law, which were supported by substantial credible
    13
    See, e.g., N.J.S.A. 40:11A-7.1 (defining "public utility
    facility" to include "any tracks, pipes, mains, conduits, cables,
    wires, towers, poles and other equipment and appliances . . . of
    any public utility"). That definition is repeated within other
    chapters of Title 40, and in other Titles. See N.J.S.A. 40:14A-
    20, N.J.S.A. 40:37D-7, N.J.S.A. 40:68A-54 (utilizing same
    definition).   See also N.J.S.A. 58:22-14, N.J.S.A. 52:27I-36,