•                        RECORD IMPOUNDED
[…] (a) the eligible defendant shall not commit any
    offense during the period of release;
    (b) the eligible defendant shall avoid all contact with
    an alleged victim of the crime;
    (c) the eligible defendant shall avoid all contact with
    all witnesses who may testify concerning the offense
    that are named in the document authorizing the
    eligible defendant's release or in a subsequent court
    order; and
    (d) any one or more non-monetary conditions as set
    forth in [N.J.S.A. 2A:162-17(b)(2)].
    [N.J.S.A. 2A:162-17(b)(1).]
    The non-monetary conditions in N.J.S.A. 2A:162-17(b)(2) include
    requiring the eligible defendant to: "remain in the custody of a designated
    person . . . ;" maintain or seek employment; "maintain or commence an
    educational    program;"    "abide   by      specified   restrictions   on   personal
    associations, place of abode, or travel;" "comply with a specified curfew;" and
    "refrain from possessing a firearm, destructive device, or other dangerous
    weapon[.]" N.J.S.A. 2A:162-17(b)(2)(a), (b), (c), (d), (f), and (g).
    The CJRA also states that if the court releases an eligible defendant