•                NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] such transfers vindicate the goals "of handling claims efficiently and avoiding
    2
    The triggering date for the time-bar in N.J.S.A. 34:15-51 is the date of the
    employee's accident but for the time-bar in N.J.S.A. 2A:14-1, it is the date of
    the action's accrual.
    A-5597-16T1
    5
    duplication of efforts." 
    Ibid.
     See also Med. Diagnostic Assocs. v. Hawryluk,
    
    317 N.J. Super. 338
    , 350 (App. Div. 1998).
    With an apparent intent to more formally herd all medical-provider claims
    into the Division, 3 the Legislature amended N.J.S.A. 34:15-15, declaring that
    "[e]xclusive jurisdiction for any disputed medical charge arising from any claim
    for compensation for a work-related injury or illness shall be vested in the
    [D]ivision."   The Legislature said nothing more, expressing no thought on
    whether it had also simultaneously altered the time within which a medical-
    provider claim must be commenced. So, whether N.J.S.A. 34:15-15 implicitly