N.J.S.A. 47:1A-5(i). We do not address this portion of the statute because it is inapposite under the circumstances presented. A-0168-19T1 6 N.J.S.A. 47:1A-5(i) does not define Smith's entitlement to file a complaint with the GRC because it does not authorize the filing of a complaint based on an alleged denial of access to a government record. The authority to file a complaint with the GRC is provided and defined solely by N.J.S.A. 47:1A-6. The statute permits the filing of a complaint with the GRC, but only by "[a] person who is denied access to a government record by the custodian of the record." N.J.S.A. 47:1A-6. In determining whether a particular action or inaction constitutes a "denial" of access permitting the filing of a complaint with the GRC under N.J.S.A. 47:1A-6, we are required to "read and construe[]" the term in context and, "unless inconsistent with the manifest intent of