•                                 NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] N.J.S.A. 2C:21-24.
    conduct a de novo review of the court's denial of the motion for a judgment of
    acquittal on count nine, the court's initial inclination is irrelevant to our
    determination. In addition, the court's initial indication was accompanied by a
    clearly stated caveat that the court required additional time to consider the
    record. Based on its review of the record, the court subsequently denied the
    motion, finding the State presented sufficient evidence to support the financial
    facilitation offense charged under N.J.S.A. 2C:21-25(a).
    9
    We do not find that portion of N.J.S.A. 2C:21-25(a), which provides a person
    commits a crime by transporting or possessing property "which a reasonable
    person would believe to be derived from criminal activity," is apposite here.
    The State does not contend Figuereo-Rodriguez possessed $3400 "which a
    reasonable person would [have] believe[d] to be derived from criminal activity."
    The State instead asserts the evidence supports a reasonable inference Figuereo-