•                              NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] of any "meaningful review process."         They argue that the lack of an
    administrative proceeding has deprived them of a sufficient record for proper
    appellate review.21 We reject this argument.
    The Administrative Procedure Act, N.J.S.A. 52:14B-1 to -31, does not
    create a substantive right to an administrative hearing. In re Fanelli, 
    174 N.J. 165
    , 172 (2002). Instead, the right to a hearing must be granted by another
    statute or constitutional provision. 
    Ibid.
     The Compassionate Use Act does not
    grant that right.   N.J.S.A. 24:6I-7(e) provides only that the denial of an
    application to operate an ATC "shall be considered a final agency decision,
    subject to review by the Appellate Division" without providing additional
    processes, although we intervened in the unique circumstances described in our
    recent decision regarding Part B scoring for the sake of instilling public
    confidence in the Department's processes. Pangaea Health & Wellness, __ N.J.