That email resulted in the transfer of monies from the New Jersey-based account. We deem it to be significant that the financial facilitation of criminal activity statute provides that the grade of the offense is determined by the "amount involved." 1 N.J.S.A. 2C:1-14(h) defines an "[e]lement of an offense" as "conduct," "a result of conduct," or "attendant circumstances." Conduct is defined as "an action or omission and its accompanying state of mind, or, where relevant, a series of acts or omissions." N.J.S.A. 2C:1-14(d). The term "attendant circumstances" is not defined in the New Jersey Code of Criminal Justice statute. Nor does the statute define the term "result of conduct." A-1151-19 7 N.J.S.A. 2C:21-27(a) ("The offense defined in [N.J.S.A. 2C:21-25(b)] constitutes a crime of the first degree if the amount involved is $500,000.00 or more."). In the present case, the amount involved relates directly to the money that was fraudulently diverted from the New Jersey escrow account, reflecting the loss suffered by the New Jersey victim.