The court gave a similar self-defense instruction on the possession of the glass bottle as a weapon for an unlawful purpose. A-3952-18 8 The jury found defendant guilty on all counts. During sentencing, the court found applicable aggravating factors three, N.J.S.A. 2C:44-1(a)(3) ("The risk that the defendant will commit another offense . . . ."); six, N.J.S.A. 2C:44- 1(a)(6) ("The extent of the defendant's prior criminal record and the seriousness of the offenses of which the defendant has been convicted . . . ."); and nine, N.J.S.A. 2C:44-1(a)(9) ("The need for deterring the defendant and others from violating the law . . . .") and did not find any mitigating factors. On appeal, defendant presents the following issues for our consideration: I. IT WAS PLAIN ERROR NOT TO GIVE AN INSTRUCTION ON PASSION-PROVOCATION MANSLAUGHTER WHEN SELF-DEFENSE WAS ALSO CHARGED. (Not Raised Below).