•                 NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] and Social Security numbers.          N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1 also contains an
    exemption limited to "public institution[s] of higher education"
    only, which protects "information concerning student records or
    grievance or disciplinary proceedings against a student to the
    31
    A-3972-14T4
    extent disclosure would reveal the identity of the student."
    N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1 (emphasis added).        No such comparable exemption
    exists within OPRA for public elementary or secondary educational
    institutions.
    Notably for the present cases, N.J.S.A. 47:1A-9(a) provides
    that OPRA "shall not abrogate any exemption of a public record or
    government record from public access" contained in other federal
    or state statutes or regulations.            See O'Boyle v. Borough of
    Longport,    
    218 N.J. 168
    ,   185    (2014)   (recognizing    that    "[a]
    government   record   may   be   excluded    from   disclosure    by    other