•                      NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] proof necessary to make that showing.            The Board represents that
    Dr. Ackerman has not made the requisite showing to date.
    6                              A-4389-15T1
    In her appeal, Dr. Ackerman argues the Board erred in denying
    her request to amend the consent order.         She contends she cannot
    obtain malpractice insurance or secure employment if her license
    is listed as "restricted."      She argues the Board can suspend or
    revoke her license only upon proof of one of the statutory grounds
    set forth in N.J.S.A. 45:1-21, and there is not substantial,
    credible evidence in the record to support the Board's claim that
    its action is warranted by subsection (i), which permits suspension
    or revocation when the physician "[i]s incapable, for medical or
    any other good cause, of discharging the functions of a licensee
    in a manner consistent with the public's health, safety and
    welfare."    She   also    argues   the    Board's   action   constitutes
    discrimination against her in violation of the Rehabilitation Act,
    29 U.S.C.A. § 794(a).     We have considered these arguments in light
    of the record and applicable law and conclude they lack merit.