•                         NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] fact finder could base a finding that Cerbone utilized LRG to
    commit fraud, cause an injustice or otherwise circumvent the law.
    To   the   contrary,   Judge   Brennan   found   Cerbone,   with   the
    exception of failing to conform with corporate formalities, abided
    by the law, adequately capitalized LRG, did not personally profit
    and had established LRG long before the events which provoked the
    17                             A-1991-15T1
    litigation, having operated LRG for the purpose of developing,
    leasing and selling commercial real estate.
    Similarly, N.J.S.A. 42:2C-30 provides that:
    [t]he debts, obligations, or other liabilities
    of a limited liability company . . . are solely
    the debts, obligations, or other liabilities
    of the company[,]and [they] do not become the
    debts, obligations, or other liabilities of a
    member or manager solely by reason of the
    member acting as a member or manager acting
    as a manager.
    [N.J.S.A. 42:2C-30.]
    Nevertheless, the power to look beyond the corporate form is
    well established.    Stochastic Decisions, Inc. v. DiDomenico, 
    236 N.J. Super. 388