•                      NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] We note, as did
    the    Commissions,    the   significant   number     of   claims   that      were
    presented after these notices were provided.               While perhaps not
    the most effective form of notice, we cannot conclude that the
    notification procedure implemented by the Commissions was not
    reasonably calculated to advise eligible members of their right
    to seek supplemental reimbursement.          Absent a finding that the
    Commissions' action was arbitrary, capricious, or unreasonable,
    1
    Pursuant to N.J.S.A. 52:14-17.43, "[t]he certifying agent of
    each participating employer shall submit to the Division of
    Pensions such information and shall cause to be performed in
    respect to each of the employees of such employer such duties as
    would be performed by the State in connection with the program."
    By regulation, "[t]he certifying officer shall be responsible for
    the duties described by N.J.S.A. 53:14-17.43, including providing