•                                 NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] do not afford special deference to its interpretation of the law or the legal
    consequences that stem from its fact findings. Little v. KIA Motors Am., Inc.,
    
    425 N.J. Super. 82
    , 90 (App. Div. 2012) (citing Manalapan Realty, LP v. Twp.
    Comm. of Manalapan, 
    140 N.J. 366
    , 378 (1995)); Zaman v. Felton, 
    219 N.J. 199
    , 216 (2014).
    N.J.S.A. 39:4-56 provides: "No person shall drive or conduct a vehicle
    in such condition, so constructed or so loaded, as to be likely to cause delay in
    traffic or accident to man, beast or property." N.J.S.A. 39:4-67 provides:
    A-0511-19
    32
    No vehicle or street car shall be permitted by the
    owner or driver thereof to so occupy a street as to
    interfere with or interrupt the passage of other street
    cars or vehicles, nor shall the driver of a vehicle or
    street car drive such vehicle or street car into an
    intersection if preceding traffic prevents immediate
    clearance of the intersection.