The law guardian echoed the deputy's concerns, stating she was aware that procedurally, the court had "to move forward with the fact-finding before we can get to the guardianship stage" for Izzy.15 She noted, however that Izzy was 15 But see N.J.S.A. 30:4C-15(c) (permitting the filing of a guardianship complaint whenever "it appears that the best interests of any child under the care or custody of the division require that he be placed under guardianship"); N.J. Div. of Youth & Fam. Servs. v. A.P.,
408 N.J. Super. 252, 259 (App.