As the court found, the argument is not supported by any evidence in the record. Additionally, JN Equity failed to establish a right to evict Hiraldo pursuant to N.J.S.A. 2A:18-61.1(m).1 A residential tenant may not be evicted unless the landlord can establish one of the grounds for summary dispossession set forth under the Anti-Eviction Act, N.J.S.A. 2A:18-61.1 to -61.12. One of the enumerated grounds furnishing good cause to evict applies if the landlord establishes it conditioned the tenancy on the tenant's employment. Specifically, N.J.S.A. 2A:18-61.1 provides: No lessee or tenant or the assigns, under-tenants or legal representatives of such lessee or tenant may be removed by the Superior Court from any house, building, mobile home or land in a mobile home park or tenement leased for residential purposes, . . . except 1 We are "free to affirm the trial court's decision on grounds different from those relied upon by the trial court." State v. Heisler,
422 N.J. Super. 399, 416 (App. Div. 2011). A-0636-22 6 upon establishment of one of the following grounds as good cause: .... m.