N.J. Const. art. IV, § 7, ¶ 2(D). By "State revenues," the Legislature meant "the proceeds of a tax, initially imposed at the rate of eight percent, on the annual gross winnings of casinos"; it did not mean "the proceeds of other taxes, such as corporate, sales and property taxes." Trump Hotels, 160 N.J. at 529. In accordance with the Casino Clause, the Legislature in 1977 enacted the Casino Control Act (the CCA), N.J.S.A. 5:12-1 to -233. In passing the CCA, the Legislature found legalized casino gambling was "a unique tool of urban redevelopment for Atlantic City" that would "facilitate the redevelopment of existing blighted areas" and "attract new investment capital to New Jersey in general and to Atlantic City in particular." N.J.S.A. 5:12-1(b)(4).