Notwithstanding, we concluded, N.J.S.A. 59:2-10 is an immunity that will not apply in sex abuse cases against public entities. E.C.. 470 N.J. Super. at 53- 54. The law is long-settled, however, that N.J.S.A. 59:2-10 is an immunity provided public entities "for the acts or omissions of a public employee constituting a crime, actual fraud, actual malice, or willful misconduct" occurring within the scope of employment. See Bernstein v. State,
411 N.J. Super. 316, 330-33 (App.