Thus, we conclude, defendant's post-admission responses should have been suppressed under Miranda. A-3184-22 22 VII. Defendant argues we "should remand to the trial court for a new suppression hearing where the trial court should reconsider its findings, including credibility findings regarding [Officer] Oliver, after applying the rebuttable presumption created by [Officer] Oliver's failure to record [with] the BWC." Under N.J.S.A. 40A:14-118.3(a), "every uniformed State, county, and municipal patrol law enforcement officer shall wear a [BWC] that electronically records audio and video while acting in the performance of the officer's official duties, except" in certain limited statutorily defined circumstances.