[Ibid.] On September 25, 2018, plaintiff filed a complaint in Tax Court. The Division now moves to dismiss plaintiff’s complaint with prejudice pursuant to R. 4:6-2(a) on the basis that the complaint was untimely filed, and thus the court lacks subject matter jurisdiction to consider the merits of plaintiff’s tax appeal. Plaintiff has filed no opposition to the Division’s motion. II. Conclusions of Law N.J.S.A. 54:32B-21(a) of the Sales and Use Tax Act specifies that, “[a]ny aggrieved taxpayer may, within 90 days after any decision, order, finding, assessment or action of the Director of Taxation made pursuant to the provisions of this act, appeal therefrom to the tax court in accordance with the provisions of the State Tax Uniform Procedure Law, R. S. 54:48-1 et seq.” Furthermore, N.J.S.A. 54:32B-21(b) directs that “[t]he appeal provided by this section shall be the exclusive remedy available to any taxpayer for review of a decision of the director in respect of the determination of the liability of the taxpayer for the taxes imposed by this act.” Ibid.