Counsel had previously provided that with evidence to the County Board representatives as required. Nonetheless a judgment dismissing the appeal in this matter for failure to prosecute was issued on July 27, 2020. Plaintiff filed the within appeal on September 10, 2020. Defendant filed the instant motion to dismiss for failure to prosecute at the County Board on September 30, 2020 which plaintiff opposes. II. Conclusions of Law N.J.S.A. 54-51A-1(a) provides, in part, that “any party who is dissatisfied with the judgment, action or determination of the county board of taxation may seek review of that judgment, action or determination in the Tax Court, pursuant to rules of court.” However, where Tax Court determines that the dismissal was as a result of the taxpayer’s failure to prosecute the appeal before the County Board, there is no review. N.J.S.A. 54:51A-1(c)(2).