Ibid.In addition, the State Tax Uniform Procedure Law, at N.J.S.A. 54:49-18(a) provides: If any taxpayer shall be aggrieved by any finding or assessment of the director, he may, within 90 days after the giving of the notice of assessment or finding, file a protest in writing signed by himself or his duly authorized agent, certified to be true, which shall set forth the reason therefor, and may request a hearing. Thereafter the director shall grant a hearing to the taxpayer, if the same shall be requested and shall make a final determination confirming, modifying or vacating any such finding or assessment. [Ibid.] Finally, N.J.S.A. 54:51A-14(a) of the State Uniform Tax Procedure Law governing appeals to the Tax Court requires that “all complaints be filed within 90 days after the date of the action sought to be reviewed.”