On the hearing date, plaintiff failed to appear. On October 13, 2020 the County Board issued a memorandum of judgment dismissing plaintiff’s appeal with prejudice for lack of prosecution. The County Board’s memorandum of judgment was mailed on October 14, 2020. ml ADA Americans w ith Disabilities Act ENSURING AN OPEN DOOR TO JUSTICE Plaintiff filed the within appeal on November 29, 2020. Defendant filed the instant motion to dismiss for failure to prosecute at the County Board on January 11, 2021 which plaintiff opposes. II. Conclusions of Law N.J.S.A. 54-51A-1(a) provides, in part, that “any party who is dissatisfied with the judgment, action or determination of the county board of taxation may seek review of that judgment, action or determination in the Tax Court, pursuant to rules of court.” However, where the Tax Court determines that the dismissal was as a result of the taxpayer’s failure to prosecute the appeal before the County Board, there is no review. N.J.S.A. 54:51A-1(c)(2).