Plaintiff does not clarify the difference between these records, and why she needed the ones she was denied. To the extent that she argues the protective order adequately protects the confidentiality of the records, we agree with the district court that County Defendants cannot release Inmate Defendant Moreno’s mental health records without her consent, and her ambiguous request did not make it clear if she was attempting to obtain unprivileged records. NMSA § 43-1-19(A) (2009) (“Except as otherwise provided[,] . . . no person shall, without the authorization of the client, disclose or transmit any confidential information from which a person well acquainted with the client might recognize the client as the described person[.]” (emphasis added)). Plaintiff’s delay in pursuing that authorization from Inmate Defendant Moreno deprived her of the opportunity to obtain an expert regarding Inmate Defendant Moreno’s mental health.