We issued a notice of proposed 3 disposition on October 18, 2012, proposing to affirm. Defendant filed a timely 4 memorandum in opposition that we have duly considered. We remain unpersuaded, 5 and we therefore affirm Defendant’s convictions. 6 Defendant continues to argue that the evidence was insufficient to convict her 7 of violating Section 66-7-325(A). [MIO 18-20] We disagree. Section 66-7-325(A) 8 provides, in relevant part, that “[n]o person shall . . . turn any vehicle without giving 9 an appropriate signal . . . in the event any other traffic may be affected by such 10 movement.” The two elements in the statute that must be satisfied in order for its 11 mandate to be triggered are “(1) there must be other traffic (2) that may be affected 12 by the motorist’s turn.” State v. Hubble,
2009-NMSC-014, ¶ 11,
146 N.M. 70, 206