in computing the period 4 limited for the prosecution of the crime last charged; provided that the 5 crime last charged is based upon and grows out of the same transaction 6 upon which the original indictment, information or complaint was 7 founded, and the subsequent indictment, information or complaint is 8 brought within five years from the date of the alleged commission of 9 the original crime. 10 Section 30-1-9(B)(4) contains the only directly stated tolling language within the 11 statute and expresses that under the previously listed circumstances for dismissing a 12 prosecution, see § 30-1-9(B)(1)-(4), if a new charging document is later presented, 13 “the time elapsing between the preferring of the first indictment, information or 14 complaint and the subsequent indictment, information or complaint shall not be 15 included in computing the period limited for the prosecution of the crime last 16 charged,” see § 30-1-9(B)(4) (emphases added).