I. FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] -
OPINION
MAES, Justice. State agencies are supposed to make their documents available to the public under the New Mexico Inspection of Public Records Act (IPRA), NMSA 1978, Sections 14-2-1 to -12 (1947, as amended through 2009). See § 14-2-1(A) (“Every person has a right to inspect public records of this state . . . .”).