To the extent the United States sets forth internally inconsistent facts, the Court resolves the inconsistency in favor of Plaintiff, the non-moving party. Further, if the facts can be read in a way that makes them consistent, absent a good reason, the Court will read them in a way that makes them consistent. Here, UMF No. 1 can be read consistently with UMF Nos. 15 and 16 if the household member shopping at other stores is a different person than the Four Winds’ resident. If someone other than the Four Winds resident is shopping at these other stores, however, the materiality of UMF Nos. 15 and 16 is questionable. 6 Notably, the governing statute specifically permits the government to make its findings based on inferences. 7 U.S.C. § 2021(a)(2) (FNS may base a trafficking determination on “evidence that may include facts established through on-site investigations, inconsistent redemption data, or evidence obtained through a transaction report under an electronic benefit transfer system”); see also 7 C.F.R. § 278.6(a) (implementing regulation). reasonable inferences in favor of Plaintiff, the nonmoving party. This is true even when Plaintiff presents no facts of its own. See Issa v.