Once the moving party meets its burden, the non-moving party must show that genuine issues remain for trial. Id. B. Standard of review of the agency decision Under the relevant statutory and regulatory scheme, review of an FNS decision to disqualify a SNAP retailer is both administrative and judicial. 7 U.S.C. § 2023(a). First, upon receipt of the written notice of its initial decision, the retailer may ask FNS to review the initial decision. 7 C.F.R. § 279.2. Upon completion of the review, FNS renders a final determination and notifies the retailer. 7 C.F.R. § 279.5. “[W]ithin thirty days after the date of delivery or service of the final notice of determination upon it,” the retailer may file a complaint in district court “requesting the court to set aside such determination.” 7 U.S.C. § 2023(a)(13). “The suit in the United States district court or State court shall be a trial de novo by the court in which the court shall determine the validity of the questioned administrative action in issue . . . .” Id. § 2023(a)(15). Although review of the disqualification decision is de novo, the agency’s choice of sanctions is subject to arbitrary and capricious review. Haskell v. U.S. Dep’t of Agric., 930 F.2d 816, 820 (10th Cir. 1991); Joudeh v.